TRACK MEET

Everyone come out and support your barons as the take on there track meet at New Richmond Tuesday April 12th and Wednesday April 13th. Today they will be running prelims to qualify for finals. Amelia girls got first in there last meet and boys got fifth. Can they do just as good or better? Read more to see who is running in all the events and stay tuned to see how your barons do. 

New Richmond Invitational DAY ONE 4/12/16

*Girls events are first*

4 x 800 M Relay-Girls 4 x 800 M Relay-Boys

1. Walker _____ 1. _____

2. Sheets _____ 2. _____

3. Cardarelli _____ 3. _____

4. Walsh _____ 4. _____

Total _____ Total _____

100 M Hurdles-Girls 110 M Hurdles-Boys

1. K. Smith _____ 1. _____

2. P. Smith _____ 2. _____

100 M Dash-Girls 100 M Dash-Boys

1. Al. Brown _____ 1. Boykin _____

2. Moreno _____ 2. Thomas _____

4 x 200 Meter Relay-Girls 4 x 200 Meter Relay-Boys

1. Al. Brown _____ 1. _____________ _____

2. Crawford _____ 2. _____________ _____

3. Sheets ` _____ 3. _____________ _____

4. Ab. Brown _____ 4. _____________ _____

Total _____ Total _____

1600 M Run-Girls 1600 M Run-Boys

1. Walker _____ 1. Tavner _____

2. Walsh _____ 2. T. Casavant _____

4 x 100 Relay -Girls 4 x 100 Relay-Boys

1. Al. Brown _____ 1. Macko _____

2. Crawford _____ 2. Thuma _____

3. Sheets _____ 3. Sartori _____

4. Ab. Brown _____ 4. Gering _____

Total _____ Total _____

400 M Dash-Girls 400 M Dash-Boys

1. Cardarelli _____ 1. Boykin _____

2. Walker _____ 2. Thomas _____

300 M Hurdles-Girls 300 M Hurdles-Boys

1. Ab. Brown _____ 1. Thomas _____

2. K. Smith _____ 2. _____

800 M Run-Girls 800 M Run-Boys

1. Cardarelli _____ 1. Tavner _____

2. Walsh _____ 2. T. Casavant _____

200 M Dash-Girls 200 M Dash-Boys

1. Al. Brown _____ 1. Boykin _____

2. Ab. Brown _____ 2. Macko _____

3200 M Run-Girls 3200 M Run-Boys

1. Walker _____ 1. Tavner _____

2. Gates _____ 2. Kisner _____

4 x 400 Relay Girls 4 x 400 Relay- Boys

1. Sheets _____ 1. T. Casavant _____

2. Moreno _____ 2. R. Casavant _____

3. Crawford _____ 3. Kisner _____

4. Walsh _____ 4. Tavner _____

Total _____ Total _____

FIELD EVENTS

Shot Girls Shot Boys

1. Little _____ 1. Dakin _____

2. Jones _____ 2. Dorsey _____

Discus Girls Discus Boys

1. Patrick _____ 1. Dakin _____

2. Tripp _____ 2. Barnhill _____

High Jump Girls High Jump Boys

1. K. Smith _____ 1. Thomas _____

2. Cardarelli _____ 2. Gering _____

Long Jump Girls Long Jump Boys

1. Ab. Brown _____ 1. Boykin _____

2. Moreno _____ 2. Carnes _____

Pole Vault Girls Pole Vault Boys

1. K. Smith _____ 1. Duff _____

2. Slone _____ 2. _____________ _____

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s